Forums
Matches
Events
News
Rankings
Transfers
Stats
SPOILERS: ON OFF

Overwatch Contenders 2020 Trials Season 1: China

location:
prize pool: $0 USD
start: March 9, 2020
end: April 29, 2020

Schedule

Week 1 (hidden)
Week 1
Groups (hidden)
Round 1 Group A
* top 1 teams advance W L T PCT MW ML MT DIFF
1. The One Winner 1 1 0 .500 5 3 0 +2
2. MDT 1 1 0 .500 3 3 0 +0
3. UNNAMED 1 1 0 .500 3 5 0 -2
Round 1 Group B
* top 1 teams advance W L T PCT MW ML MT DIFF
1. Like This Player 2 0 0 1.000 6 1 0 +5
2. Light Gaming 1 1 0 .500 4 4 0 +0
3. Universe Thinker 0 2 0 .000 1 6 0 -5
Round 1 Group C
* top 1 teams advance W L T PCT MW ML MT DIFF
1. First Fabulous Fighter 2 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 +4
2. Sponsor Taking Gaming 1 1 0 .500 5 5 0 +0
3. Neutral Break Gaming X 0 2 0 .000 2 6 0 -4
Round 1 Group D
* top 1 teams advance W L T PCT MW ML MT DIFF
1. Cosmos Et Veritas Gaming 2 0 0 1.000 6 2 0 +4
2. Pokomen Max 1 1 0 .500 5 5 0 +0
3. Phantom Wizard 0 2 0 .000 2 6 0 -4
Round 2 Group A
* top 2 teams advance W L T PCT MW ML MT DIFF
1. Universe Thinker 2 1 0 .667 7 4 0 +3
2. Sponsor Taking Gaming 2 1 0 .667 6 3 0 +3
3. MDT 1 2 0 .333 4 7 0 -3
4. Phantom Wizard 1 2 0 .333 4 7 0 -3
Round 2 Group B
* top 2 teams advance W L T PCT MW ML MT DIFF
1. Light Gaming 3 0 0 1.000 9 0 0 +9
2. Pokomen Max 2 1 0 .667 6 4 0 +2
3. UNNAMED 1 2 0 .333 4 8 0 -4
4. Neutral Break Gaming X 0 3 0 .000 2 9 0 -7
Week 2 (hidden)
Week 2
Groups (hidden)
Group A
* top 2 teams advance W L T PCT MW ML MT DIFF
1. Sponsor Taking Gaming 3 0 0 1.000 9 2 0 +7
2. MDT 2 1 0 .667 8 4 0 +4
3. Neutral Break Gaming X 0 2 0 .000 1 6 0 -5
4. Universe Thinker 0 2 0 .000 0 6 0 -6
Group B
* top 2 teams advance W L T PCT MW ML MT DIFF
1. UNNAMED 2 0 0 1.000 6 0 0 +6
2. Pokomen Max 1 1 0 .500 3 5 0 -2
3. Phantom Wizard 0 2 0 .000 2 6 0 -4
Week 3 (hidden)
Week 3
Groups (hidden)
Group A
* top 2 teams advance W L T PCT MW ML MT DIFF
1. Pokomen Max 3 0 0 1.000 9 3 0 +6
2. Sponsor Taking Gaming 2 1 0 .667 8 3 0 +5
3. Universe Thinker 1 2 0 .333 3 8 0 -5
4. Zenith of Optimism 0 3 0 .000 3 9 0 -6
Group B
* top 2 teams advance W L T PCT MW ML MT DIFF
1. Phantom Wizard 3 0 0 1.000 9 3 0 +6
2. Ignition One 2 1 0 .667 7 5 0 +2
3. UNNAMED 1 2 0 .333 6 7 0 -1
4. MDT 0 3 0 .000 2 9 0 -7